LoHi · Denver, CO
Fade Season is here

Summer left its mark.
This is the season we fade it.

The Fade Facial: our MaxMix HydraFacial plus three corrective add-ons, layered into one session — dark spots, sun damage, uneven tone. Mixed for your skin, not pulled from a menu.

HydraFacial pigment correction treatment at Skin Mix med spa in Denver
$250 $600 Save $350

Six treatments included

  • MaxMix HydraFacial$325
  • Dermaplaning$75
  • Glycolic / Brightening Enzyme Peel$50
  • Hydrating Firming Mask$50
  • Brightening Booster$50
  • Extended Red Light Therapy$50

Yours at Good Skin Club member pricing this season — member or not.

Includes your Pigment Map. Before we treat anything, we map where your pigment lives and why — so your Fade Facial is built for your skin, and you leave with a plan, not just a glow.

We release 8 Fade Facial spots each week to keep every session personalized.

Click Here to Book & Save $350

Takes about a minute · Pick your own day & time · Nothing to pay until your visit

★★★★★  5.0 from 68 Google reviews · LoHi, Denver

A $600 facial. You pay $250.

Each of these is a service you could book on its own. For Fade Season, they're layered into one session — in the right order, so every step amplifies the next.

MaxMix HydraFacial

Our most complete facial — deep clean, glycolic peel, lymphatic drainage, and red light therapy, all in one.

$325

Dermaplaning

Clears dead skin + peach fuzz so every step goes deeper.

$75

Brightening Enzyme Peel

Lifts dull, pigmented surface cells so fresh, even-toned skin comes through.

$50

Hydrating Firming Mask

Floods the skin with moisture and leaves it plump and firm-looking.

$50

Brightening Booster

A corrective serum boost chosen for your pigment.

$50

Extended Red Light Therapy

A second round of red light to calm skin and support an even, light-reflecting finish.

$50
If booked separately$600
Fade Season member price, paid at your visit$250
You save$350
$0 due today. Book now, pay when you come in.

Your skin isn't linear. Your treatments shouldn't be either.

Denver sits a mile closer to the sun. The Mix Method rotates what your skin gets — peels, enzymes, microneedling, laser facials — based on what it needs right now. The Fade Facial is where that starts.

Real results, real clients

Before and after dark spot facial results at Skin Mix in Denver
★★★★★

Karen solved a skin problem she'd had for over a year — one a dermatologist hadn't been able to help with.

Leah · Google review
★★★★★

Sensitive skin, first-ever facial: she found Karen knowledgeable and considerate, and left glowing on the inside and out.

Emily D. · Google review
★★★★★

Karen explained every step of the treatment. Her skin looked so good afterward that she felt more confident.

Talyssa · Google review

Want to keep going after Fade Season?

Fade Facial clients can apply their visit toward their first month of the Good Skin Club — member pricing on every treatment, every month, all year.

¿Prefieres español? Mándanos un mensaje al 720-273-4453 y te atendemos en tu idioma.

Fade Facial questions, answered

What is the Fade Facial?

A corrective facial for dark spots, sun damage, and uneven skin tone, built around our MaxMix HydraFacial with glycolic peel, lymphatic drainage, dermaplaning, a brightening booster, and extended red light therapy — all in one session at our LoHi, Denver studio.

Does it help with melasma and hyperpigmentation?

Melasma doesn't have a cure — it has a plan. The Fade Facial is a strong first step for hyperpigmentation, and your included Pigment Map tells us exactly what your skin needs next. Denver sits a mile closer to the sun, so fall and winter are the best months to correct.

How many sessions will I need?

Pigment fades in layers, not in one visit. Most clients see brightness after their first Fade Facial, then keep progressing through the Good Skin Club with a treatment mixed for their skin each month.

Ready to fade it?

Six treatments, one session, $250 instead of $600. Nothing to pay until your visit.

Click Here to Book & Save $350

Takes about a minute · Pick your own day & time · 8 spots released each week